Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Broadway  »  31 Broadway

31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Broadway, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 45-2-30.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Sale date 07/16/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,745

Lot & Building Information for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Building sqft 5,256
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 2024
Bedrooms 5

Other Property Data for 31 Broadway, Southampton

• • Improvements for 31 Broadway, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Broadway, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968?

31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 2024 and has a total of 5,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,067,900, the tax amount paid for 31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 is $12,791.

When was 31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 07/16/2021 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Broadway, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2021 $700,000
03/15/2005 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Broadway, Southampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2021 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/15/2005 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Broadway, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,792
Current property tax $12,745
Market value $4,869,683
Assessed value $3,067,900

Assessment History for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Broadway, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,818,254 $2,405,500 4.0016 $9,626 +21.13%
2023-2024 $2,943,453 $2,045,700 3.8845 $7,947 +248.07%
2022-2023 $753,924 $595,600 3.8332 $2,283 -18.97%
2021-2022 $744,500 $744,500 3.7846 $2,818 +1.81%
2020-2021 $744,500 $744,500 3.7174 $2,768 +0.96%

Permits for 31 Broadway, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Broadway, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Broadway, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Broadway, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.74
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.74
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 3.84
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.98

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.74
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.98
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 4.03
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 4.96

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 4.08
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 4.96
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 6.11
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 7.83
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 7.83

Neighbors for 31 Broadway, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 31 Broadway, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Middle Line Hwy, Sag Harbor 4,998 10/31/2012
905 Old Sag Harbor Rd, Water Mill 9,504 10/25/2008
901 Old Sag Harbor Rd, Water Mill 10/28/2003
1285 Noyack Path, Water Mill 05/21/2021 $2,000,000
347 Butter Ln, Bridgehampton 5,805 01/06/2017 $5,000,000
7 Ocean View Pkwy, Southampton 2,003
104 Wooleys Dr, Southampton 3,008 03/04/2020
295 Little Noyack Path, Water Mill 9,097 11/22/2022
393 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,329 10/10/2018 $4,375,000
89 Day Lily Ln, Bridgehampton 05/20/2005 $1,850,000
270 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 2,858 10/21/1999 $2,450,000
357 Butter Ln, Bridgehampton 2,945 03/28/2003 $1,050,000
497 Toppings Path, Sagaponack 4,609 08/08/2022 $3,370,000
90 Lopers Path, Water Mill 1,394 10/28/2003
25 Parkside Ave, Southampton 5,024 11/07/2016 $3,000,000
19 Parkside Ave, Southampton 1,832 08/10/2021 $10
381 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,046 12/18/2013 $4,250,000
91 Day Lily Ln, Bridgehampton 21,103 05/20/2005 $15,025,000
486 Middle Line Hwy, Water Mill 7,147 03/14/2025 $10
365 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,355 06/11/2010 $2,525,000