Monmouth County  »  155 Main St

155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Main Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 58
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Property tax $7,404

Lot & Building Information for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Building sqft 366
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Main Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 155 Main Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Main Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1978 and has a total of 366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $371,700, the tax amount paid for 155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,404.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Main Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Main Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,404
Market value $371,700

Assessment History for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Main Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,700 $371,700 1.992 $7,404 -2.91%
2024 $368,400 $368,400 2.07 $7,626 -2.43%
2023 $355,600 $355,600 2.198 $7,816 -6.10%
2022 $347,700 $347,700 2.394 $8,324 -4.10%
2021 $343,900 $343,900 2.524 $8,680 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
People per household (average) 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Main Street, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Main Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Main Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 155 Main Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Main, Keyport 1,922 03/18/2020 $300,000
2 Warren St, Keyport 2,212 05/21/2025 $1
16 Warren, Keyport 964 08/31/1999 $69,192
13 Elizabeth, Keyport 1,403 12/22/2016 $249,000
45 Maple Pl, Keyport 2,740 02/09/2018 $400,000
184 Broad, Keyport 1,439 02/08/2022 $405,000
11 Elizabeth, Keyport 2,040 03/10/2014 $40,000
6 Warren, Keyport 1,694 07/14/2011 $115,000
141 Main, Keyport 1,528 12/09/2024 $1
204 Broad, Keyport 2,372 08/01/2006 $360,000