Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 32  »  3435 Route 32

3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3435 Route 32, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.4-12-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Property tax $5,526

Lot & Building Information for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Building sqft 4,040
Total sqft 5,320
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

How many square feet does 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 4,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,526
Market value $314,000
Assessed value $314,000

Assessment History for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,000 $304,000 17.5987 $5,350 -15.35%
2024 $304,000 $304,000 20.79 $6,320 -2.50%
2023 $271,000 $271,000 23.92 $6,482 -6.36%
2022 $246,000 $246,000 28.14 $6,922 +7.10%
2021 $233,158 $221,500 29.18 $6,463 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3435 Route 32, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Woodland Falls Rd, Saugerties 1,350 12/14/2012 $1
160 Lauren Tice Rd, Saugerties 1,700 09/27/2024
163 MT Airy Rd, Saugerties 2,584 09/15/2004 $185,000
1767 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 2,954 07/20/2017
55 Woodland Falls Rd, Saugerties 2,616 08/17/2005 $69,900
51 John Shultz Rd, Saugerties 2,156 12/15/2015 $1
21 Oris View Dr, Saugerties 2,472 02/18/2011 $695,000
82 MT Airy Rd, Saugerties 1,152
64 Deak Ln, Saugerties
14 Oris View Dr, Saugerties 2,376 12/20/2005 $150,000