Ulster County  »  12477  »  Deak Ln  »  64 Deak Ln

64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 9.3-6-4.520

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Property tax $14,862

Lot & Building Information for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 9.38
Lot dimensions 462 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 462
Depth 100
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

What is the assessed value of 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $844,500, the tax amount paid for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $14,862.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,862
Market value $844,500
Assessed value $844,500

Assessment History for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $819,500 $819,500 17.5987 $14,422 -15.35%
2024 $819,500 $819,500 20.79 $17,037 -4.39%
2023 $745,000 $745,000 23.92 $17,820 -1.36%
2022 $642,000 $642,000 28.14 $18,066 +7.11%
2021 $608,421 $578,000 29.18 $16,866 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Deak Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 2.06
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 2.06
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.00

Nearest middle schools

Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 2.06
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.64
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.89
Catskill Middle School 6 Public 6-8 303 7.59

Nearest high schools

Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 2.06
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.64
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.89
Catskill Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 400 7.54