Ulster County  »  12458  »  Brandy Brook Rd  »  183 Brandy Brook Rd

183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 74.2-1-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Current property tax $508

Lot & Building Information for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 2.3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

What is the assessed value of 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,000, the tax amount paid for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $1,149.

When was 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 10/20/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2009 - D
10/22/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,150
Current property tax $508
Market value $66,667
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,143 $40,000 28.7478 $1,150 +25.15%
2024 $56,338 $40,000 22.97 $919 -9.96%
2023 $49,383 $40,000 25.51 $1,020 -12.76%
2022 $43,956 $40,000 29.24 $1,170 -3.15%
2021 $42,553 $40,000 30.19 $1,208 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.28
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.28
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 4.89
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.58
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.58

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.28
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 4.89
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.89
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 7.26
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 9.42

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.28
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.89
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 7.26

Neighbors for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 183 Brandy Brook Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Brandy Brook Rd, Napanoch 2,150 12/29/2010
35 Marcus Rd, Ellenville 2,835
48 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,426 11/18/2004 $140,000
166 Black Joe Rd, Grahamsville 1,725 10/03/2022 $10
279 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 08/03/2005 $175,000
402 Upper Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,442
179 Brown Rd, Ellenville 1,404 03/19/2020 $10
187 Brandy Brook Rd, Napanoch 1,548 06/02/2022 $330,000
38 Steam Hollow Rd, Greenfield Park
42 Lower Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,152
42 42nd St, Kerhonkson 1,962 06/11/2004 $145,000
6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,360 05/26/2016 $215,000
640 Irish Cape Rd, Ellenville 2,514 08/26/2010 $514,000
66 Messenger Rd, Grahamsville 10/07/2004 $85,000
229 Geiger Rd, Ellenville 1,760
7145 Route 209, Wawarsing 3,104 04/25/2003 $195,000