Ulster County  »  12446  »  Route 209  »  6611 Route 209

6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 75.4-2-35.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Sale date 05/26/2016
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,049

Lot & Building Information for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,360
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 15.8
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2016 $215,000
01/13/2014 $142,500
11/15/2005 $44,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed
01/13/2014 - D
01/24/2014 - R
Deed
11/15/2005 - D
12/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,300
Current property tax $2,049
Market value $263,500
Assessed value $158,100

Assessment History for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,857 $158,100 20.8726 $3,300 +14.56%
2024 $222,676 $158,100 18.22 $2,881 -11.64%
2023 $195,185 $158,100 20.62 $3,260 -19.89%
2022 $173,736 $158,100 25.74 $4,069 -2.98%
2021 $168,191 $158,100 26.53 $4,194 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 6611 Route 209, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Marcus Rd, Ellenville 2,835
179 Brandy Brook Rd, Napanoch 2,150 12/29/2010
48 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,426 11/18/2004 $140,000
88 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park 1,200 03/26/2004 $248,000
7470 Route 209, Napanoch 984 07/20/2018
166 Black Joe Rd, Grahamsville 1,725 10/03/2022 $10
279 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 08/03/2005 $175,000
89 Main St, Napanoch 1,800 10/01/2002 $130,000
402 Upper Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,442
179 Brown Rd, Ellenville 1,404 03/19/2020 $10