Ulster County  »  12458  »  Route 209  »  7474 Route 209

7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7474 Route 209, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.10-3-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Sale date 08/19/2003
Sale price $69,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,148

Lot & Building Information for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

How many sq. ft. does 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 3,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458?

7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $182,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2003 $69,500
08/18/2003 $5,000
11/15/1999 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2003 - D
08/22/2003 - R
Deed
08/18/2003 - D
08/22/2003 - R
Deed
11/15/1999 - D
12/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,148
Market value $182,500
Assessed value $109,500

Assessment History for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,429 $109,500 28.7478 $3,148 +25.15%
2024 $154,225 $109,500 22.97 $2,515 -9.96%
2023 $135,185 $109,500 25.51 $2,793 -12.76%
2022 $120,330 $109,500 29.24 $3,202 -3.15%
2021 $116,489 $109,500 30.19 $3,306 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
People per household (average) 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 7474 Route 209, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Clark Rd, Cragsmoor 1,506 04/14/2003 $278,000
35 Marcus Rd, Ellenville 2,835
634 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 2,820 08/25/2004
222 Clark Rd, Cragsmoor 10/31/2018
7470 Route 209, Napanoch 984 07/20/2018
88 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park 1,200 03/26/2004 $248,000
48 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,426 11/18/2004 $140,000
79 Sager Rd, Ellenville 864
191 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor
89 Main St, Napanoch 1,800 10/01/2002 $130,000
636 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 2,132 08/25/2004
7800 Route 209, Napanoch 2,688 10/01/2004 $280,000