220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 Property Information
220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor |
| Zip code | 12420 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 98.1-2-30.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
| Sale date | 04/14/2003 |
| Sale price | $278,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,401 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
| Building sqft | 1,506 |
| Building class | Recreational Use (242) |
| Acreage | 10.1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
- • Improvements for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,200, the tax amount paid for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 is $6,042.
When was 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 last sold and what was the last sale price?220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 was last sold in 04/14/2003 for $278,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2003 | $278,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, NY 12420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,043 |
| Current property tax | $3,401 |
| Market value | $350,333 |
| Assessed value | $210,200 |
Assessment History for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,286 | $210,200 | 28.7478 | $6,043 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $296,056 | $210,200 | 22.97 | $4,828 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $259,506 | $210,200 | 25.51 | $5,362 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $230,989 | $210,200 | 29.24 | $6,146 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $223,617 | $210,200 | 30.19 | $6,346 | -4.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 381 |
| Median age | 29.5 |
| Average household income | $102,232 |
| Family households | 91.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 99 |
| Owner occupied units | 100.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor
Here are the neighbors for 220 Clark Road, Cragsmoor.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 222 Clark Rd, Cragsmoor | 10/31/2018 | ||
| 634 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville | 2,820 | 08/25/2004 | |
| 7470 Route 209, Napanoch | 984 | 07/20/2018 | |
| 191 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor | |||
| 79 Sager Rd, Ellenville | 864 | ||
| 89 Main St, Napanoch | 1,800 | 10/01/2002 | $130,000 |
| 636 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville | 2,132 | 08/25/2004 | |
| 7800 Route 209, Napanoch | 2,688 | 10/01/2004 | $280,000 |