Monmouth County  »  39 Maple Pl

39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Maple Place, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 76
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $342,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,024

Lot & Building Information for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Building sqft 2,516
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

• • Improvements for 39 Maple Place, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Maple Place, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 2,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735?

39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $302,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Maple Place, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $342,500
09/16/1998 $76,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Maple Place, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,024
Market value $302,400

Assessment History for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Maple Place, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,400 $302,400 1.992 $6,024 -1.82%
2024 $296,400 $296,400 2.07 $6,135 -2.06%
2023 $285,000 $285,000 2.198 $6,264 -6.91%
2022 $281,100 $281,100 2.394 $6,730 -1.87%
2021 $271,700 $271,700 2.524 $6,858 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Maple Place, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Maple Place, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Maple Place, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 39 Maple Place, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Division, Keyport 1,600 08/16/1996 $135,000
146 Osborn, Keyport 1,719 06/28/2024 $560,000
140 Osborn, Keyport 2,552 05/15/2012 $335,000
41 Elizabeth, Keyport 1,486 05/11/2021 $1
85 Division, Keyport 1,860 08/04/2021 $1
201 Division, Keyport 1,144 02/21/2019 $10
176 Osborn St, Keyport 4,200
132 Osborn, Keyport 1,140 08/14/2003 $100
80 Osborn, Keyport 1,570 10/14/2020 $265,000
33 Warren St, Keyport 2,558 12/01/1995 $156,750