Albany County  »  12210  »  Columbia St  »  107 Columbia St

107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Columbia Street, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 76.26-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,006

Lot & Building Information for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Building sqft 6,848
Total sqft 10,248
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.114
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 124 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 40
Depth 124
Year built 1828
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 107 Columbia Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Columbia Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 6,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210?

107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1828 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,854.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Columbia Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $510,000

Title Documents for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
04/25/2004 - D
04/27/2004 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
03/17/2004 - D
04/27/2004 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,006
Market value $433,854
Assessed value $416,500

Assessment History for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Columbia Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,500 $416,500 31.2279 $13,006 -46.39%
2024 $1,160,384 $821,900 29.52 $24,262 -11.67%
2023 $1,030,983 $821,900 33.42 $27,468 -9.23%
2022 $918,324 $821,900 36.82 $30,262 -3.00%
2021 $879,979 $821,900 37.96 $31,199 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Columbia Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Columbia Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Columbia Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 107 Columbia Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Erie Blvd, Albany
453 W Lawrence St, Albany 2,186 07/12/2019 $385,500
78 Rose CT, Albany 1,392 08/28/2009 $190,000
64 Academy Rd, Albany 3,600
101 S Pearl St, Albany 175,774
125 Fairview Ave, Albany 2,735 09/04/2014 $285,000
31 Wood Ter, Albany 1,929 10/25/2018 $290,000
91 Academy Rd, Albany 5,553
153 Grand St, Albany 06/01/2009 $125,000
80 Rose CT, Albany 1,560 08/19/2014 $130,000
19 Erie Blvd, Albany 220,480 12/27/2024 $19,550,000
135 Academy Rd, Albany 78,458