Albany County  »  19 Erie Blvd

19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 65.16-5-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $19,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $194,582

Lot & Building Information for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 220,480
Building class Store
Acreage 8
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 220,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204?

19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,035,729.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 225 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $19,550,000
12/30/2021 $8,000,000
06/08/2005 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
06/08/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed
02/01/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $630,626
Current property tax $194,582
Market value $21,035,729
Assessed value $20,194,300

Assessment History for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,194,300 $20,194,300 31.2279 $630,626 +301.48%
2024 $7,512,354 $5,321,000 29.52 $157,076 -1.94%
2023 $6,012,418 $4,793,100 33.42 $160,185 -9.23%
2022 $5,355,419 $4,793,100 36.82 $176,482 -3.00%
2021 $5,131,799 $4,793,100 37.96 $181,946 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 19 Erie Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Erie Blvd, Albany
453 W Lawrence St, Albany 2,186 07/12/2019 $385,500
78 Rose CT, Albany 1,392 08/28/2009 $190,000
64 Academy Rd, Albany 3,600
101 S Pearl St, Albany 175,774
125 Fairview Ave, Albany 2,735 09/04/2014 $285,000
31 Wood Ter, Albany 1,929 10/25/2018 $290,000
107 Columbia St, Albany 6,848 03/31/2025 $510,000
91 Academy Rd, Albany 5,553
15 Kelton CT #B, Albany
153 Grand St, Albany 06/01/2009 $125,000
80 Rose CT, Albany 1,560 08/19/2014 $130,000
401 W Lawrence St, Albany 1,664 06/29/2009 $185,000