392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville |
| Zip code | 12147 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Rensselaerville |
| Parcel ID | 136-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,279 |
Lot & Building Information for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Total sqft | 2,852 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 36 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $162,600, the tax amount paid for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 is $3,803.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Access detailed property tax data for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,803 |
| Current property tax | $3,279 |
| Market value | $419,613 |
| Assessed value | $162,600 |
Assessment History for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,051 | $162,600 | 23.3901 | $3,803 | +4.75% |
| 2024 | $367,873 | $162,600 | 22.33 | $3,631 | -13.28% |
| 2023 | $325,200 | $162,600 | 25.75 | $4,187 | -10.65% |
| 2022 | $294,565 | $162,600 | 28.82 | $4,686 | -5.01% |
| 2021 | $289,324 | $162,600 | 30.34 | $4,933 | -1.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.98 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.98 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 8.80 |
| Country Classroom | NR | Private | PK-5 | 32 | 8.89 |
| Country Classroom | NR | Private | PK-5 | 32 | 8.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.98 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 8.80 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 9.18 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 9.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.98 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 9.18 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 9.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Here are the neighbors for 392 County Route 353, Rensselaerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1013 County Route 403, Greenville | 2,640 | 02/15/2024 | |
| 189 Kellie Rd, Medusa | 1,904 | 07/09/2004 | $81,500 |
| 2 County Route 361, Rensselaerville | 2,118 | 01/07/2019 | $72,500 |
| 89 Thunder Hill Rd, Rensselaerville | 11/16/2023 | $21,000 | |
| 111 County Route 359, Rensselaerville | 2,832 | 10/20/2021 | |
| 169 Niles Rd, Medusa | 2,280 | 02/05/2016 | |
| 474 Willsey Rd, Medusa | 1,456 | 04/02/2013 | $122,000 |
| 171 Kellie Rd, Medusa | 1,800 | 06/03/2019 | |
| 185 Kellie Rd, Medusa | 07/09/2004 | $87,800 | |
| 44 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville | 1,792 | 02/01/2004 | $2,000 |
| 174 County Route 358, Medusa | 12/11/2007 | ||
| 59 Engle Rd, Preston Hollow | 720 | 09/25/2020 | $10 |
| 169 Kellie Rd, Medusa | 2,145 | 05/13/2005 | $74,900 |
| 162 Edwards Hill Rd, Preston Hollow | 6,596 | 02/05/2025 | |
| 189 Niles Rd, Medusa | 1,628 | 10/29/2012 | $123,500 |
| 172 County Route 358, Medusa | 1,756 | 09/15/2015 | $1 |
| 668 County Route 353, Rensselaerville | 2,984 | 02/22/2008 | $350,124 |
| 167 Kellie Rd, Medusa | 05/14/2025 | $95,500 |