Monmouth County  »  46-48 Highway 36

46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 106
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Sale date 05/26/2020
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,938

Lot & Building Information for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Building sqft 5,361
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

• • Improvements for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 5,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735?

46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,051,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2020 $750,000
02/02/2013 $100
07/22/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/20/2023
05/26/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/02/2013 - D
03/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2009 - D
07/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,938
Market value $1,051,100

Assessment History for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,100 $1,051,100 1.992 $20,938 -3.21%
2024 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 2.07 $21,632 +7.98%
2023 $911,400 $911,400 2.198 $20,033 -4.41%
2022 $875,400 $875,400 2.394 $20,957 -4.41%
2021 $868,600 $868,600 2.524 $21,923 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 46-48 Highway 36, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
397 Atlantic, Keyport 768 08/27/2025 $1
401 Atlantic, Keyport 720 06/16/2022 $352,000
405 Atlantic, Keyport 1,322 03/17/1977
51 Highway 36, Keyport 932 01/05/2000 $1
259 Van Dorn, Keyport 1,406 03/30/2001 $155,000
407 Atlantic St, Keyport 2,360 08/16/2001 $1
55 Highway 36, Keyport 2,712 10/26/2017 $1
47-49 Hwy 36, Keyport 3,240 04/29/2022 $500,000
50 Highway 36, Keyport 818 12/10/2025 $255,000
247 Van Dorn, Keyport 2,732 08/30/2000 $138,000