Monmouth County  »  3 8th

3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 8th, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 118
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 8th, Keyport

Sale date 07/24/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,681

Lot & Building Information for 3 8th, Keyport

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone A (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 8th, Keyport

• • Improvements for 3 8th, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 8th, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735?

3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,000, the tax amount paid for 3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $9,681.

When was 3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 07/24/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 8th, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 8th, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/1998 $1

Title Documents for 3 8th, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
11/04/2019 - R
10/16/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
12/04/2018 - R
10/29/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
07/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 8th, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 8th, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,681
Market value $486,000

Assessment History for 3 8th, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 8th, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,000 $486,000 1.992 $9,681 +11.91%
2024 $417,900 $417,900 2.07 $8,651 +3.43%
2023 $380,500 $380,500 2.198 $8,363 +5.61%
2022 $330,800 $330,800 2.394 $7,919 +5.68%
2021 $296,900 $296,900 2.524 $7,494 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 8th, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 8th, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 0.32
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 0.32
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.36
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.36
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.36
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 1.14
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.55
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 0.41
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.38
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.18
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 2.21
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.27

Neighbors for 3 8th, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 3 8th, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 8th St, Keyport 1,644 07/31/2013 $200,000
23 8th, Keyport 1,272 06/23/2016 $160,000
172 7th, Keyport 1,274 12/15/1986 $120,000
110 Manchester, Keyport 1,305
117 Highway 35, Keyport 10,449 03/22/1999 $635,000
108 Manchester, Keyport 1,040
1 Highway 35 Clark, Keyport 4,791 12/20/2013 $525,000
121 Route 35, Keyport 1,800 11/15/1994 $300,000
470 Main St, Keyport 6,628 08/19/2025 $1,500,000
462 S Main, Keyport 1,532 11/02/1999 $153,000
15 8th St, Keyport 2,427 03/17/2000 $65,000
174 7th St, Keyport 2,130 10/04/2013 $325,000
107-109 Highway 35, Keyport 57,117 09/30/2004 $16,500,000
25 8th, Keyport 1,054 09/30/2020 $255,000
176 7th, Keyport 1,341 06/02/2003 $1
466 Main St, Keyport 2,022 06/28/2019 $339,000
99 Green Grove Ave, Keyport 01/16/2018 $1
36 Center St, Keyport 2,050 12/05/2016 $9,100,000
170 7th, Keyport 1,548 10/26/2001 $246,750
200 Highway 35, Keyport 24,244 07/03/1997 $1