Monmouth County  »  150 1st St

150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 1st Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 125
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,625

Lot & Building Information for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Building sqft 3,175
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 1st Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 150 1st Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 1st Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1916 and has a total of 3,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684,000, the tax amount paid for 150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $13,625.

When was 150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 07/10/2018 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 1st Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $450,000
01/30/2013 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 1st Street, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/10/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/10/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2013 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 150 1st Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,625
Market value $684,000

Assessment History for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 1st Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,000 $684,000 1.992 $13,625 +4.02%
2024 $632,800 $632,800 2.07 $13,099 +0.38%
2023 $593,700 $593,700 2.198 $13,050 +4.28%
2022 $522,700 $522,700 2.394 $12,513 +3.94%
2021 $477,000 $477,000 2.524 $12,039 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 1st Street, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 1st Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 1st Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 150 1st Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 1st, Keyport 1,032 02/05/2004 $1
106 3rd, Keyport 1,341 08/17/2020 $410,000
188 1st, Keyport 3,154 12/15/1979 $7,000
154 1st, Keyport 2,282 06/25/2003 $1
184-186 1st St, Keyport 1,116 10/10/2025 $500,000
200 1st, Keyport 2,212 01/29/1996 $140,000
3 Green Grv, Keyport 903 12/01/2005 $1
120 3rd, Keyport 1,598 03/29/2010 $295,000
160 1st St, Keyport 2,448 08/30/2022 $1
196 1st, Keyport 1,397 01/26/2021 $1
98 3rd St, Keyport 1,968 08/31/2016 $338,000