Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Ln  »  58 Willow Ln

58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.567-0-124.787

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 03/01/2004
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,168

Lot & Building Information for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,572
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.72
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,376,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2004 $135,000

Title Documents for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2004 - D
03/09/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,168
Market value $1,376,000
Assessed value $1,376,000

Assessment History for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,292,000 $1,292,000 13.93 $17,998 +0.92%
2024 $1,241,000 $1,241,000 14.37 $17,833 -4.16%
2023 $1,174,000 $1,174,000 15.85 $18,608 +1.00%
2022 $1,023,000 $1,023,000 18.01 $18,424 +3.34%
2021 $953,400 $953,400 18.7 $17,829 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 58 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 4,007 10/23/2012
348 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,720 08/18/2014
137 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 2,128 04/16/2020 $360,500
915 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,860 01/15/2020 $435,000
127-143 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,688 09/30/2014 $88,800
218 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,943 11/14/2014 $550,000
51 Barat Ln, Rhinebeck 1,016 04/12/2001 $5,264
404 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 01/21/2005
19 Maple Ln, Rhinebeck 2,799 10/07/2022 $1,267,500