Dutchess County  »  127-143 Browning Rd

127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-517.296

Sales & Tax Overview for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $88,800
Arm's length
Property tax $42,143

Lot & Building Information for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,688
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 55.151
Year built 1790
Year last altered 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 3,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,986,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $88,800
05/20/2010 $1,160,000
12/20/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/20/2010 - D
06/09/2010 - R
Deed
12/20/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
Deed
11/24/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed
12/07/2001 - D
12/14/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,143
Market value $1,986,000
Assessed value $1,986,000

Assessment History for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,891,000 $1,891,000 21.22 $40,127 +2.66%
2024 $1,813,000 $1,813,000 21.56 $39,088 +0.81%
2023 $1,625,000 $1,625,000 23.86 $38,773 +9.10%
2022 $1,332,000 $1,332,000 26.68 $35,538 +3.95%
2021 $1,224,500 $1,224,500 27.92 $34,188 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 127-143 Browning Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 3,141 05/21/2003 $72,500
97 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 4,007 10/23/2012
58 Willow Ln, Clinton Corners 2,572 03/01/2004 $135,000
348 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,720 08/18/2014
218 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,943 11/14/2014 $550,000
430 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 2,464 09/02/2009 $335,000
51 Barat Ln, Rhinebeck 1,016 04/12/2001 $5,264
179 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 2,722 06/16/2006
123 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 2,677 05/22/2003 $82,000
290 Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg 2,544
149 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,154 07/28/2022 $710,000
22-28 Folly Farm Flds, Salt Point 980 10/15/2018
194 E Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 1,822 01/31/2005
191 Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg 3,072 06/16/2009
1207-1215 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 6,930
105 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,122 10/13/2004 $147,500