123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg |
| Zip code | 12580 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.267-0-726.793 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
| Sale date | 05/22/2003 |
| Sale price | $82,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
| Building sqft | 2,677 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.8 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
- • Improvements for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,677 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $782,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $16,594.
When was 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 05/22/2003 for $82,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2003 | $82,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,594 |
| Market value | $782,000 |
| Assessed value | $782,000 |
Assessment History for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758,000 | $758,000 | 21.22 | $16,085 | +2.48% |
| 2024 | $728,000 | $728,000 | 21.56 | $15,696 | +0.74% |
| 2023 | $653,000 | $653,000 | 23.86 | $15,581 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $565,000 | $565,000 | 26.68 | $15,074 | +5.45% |
| 2021 | $512,000 | $512,000 | 27.92 | $14,295 | -2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 0.63 | |
| North Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 3.24 |
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 4.44 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 4.49 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 4.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 4.49 |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 4.56 |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 4.88 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 5.05 |
Nearest high schools