Dutchess County  »  127 Cardinal Rd

127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.265-1-39.633

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 12/23/2015
Sale price $176,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,522

Lot & Building Information for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.96
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,000, the tax amount paid for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is $11,521.

When was 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was last sold in 12/23/2015 for $176,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2015 $176,000
12/11/2014 $500
12/19/2006 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2015 - D
01/06/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/2014 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed
12/19/2006 - D
12/21/2006 - R
Deed
11/14/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,522
Market value $540,800
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $518,900 $192,000 60.01 $11,522 +164.94%
2024 $498,700 $192,000 22.65 $4,349 -10.33%
2023 $429,100 $192,000 25.26 $4,850 -10.58%
2022 $384,000 $192,000 28.25 $5,424 -4.37%
2021 $369,200 $192,000 29.54 $5,672 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Cardinal Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.59
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 1.74
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 1.91
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.55
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 2.11
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.55
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.83
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.93
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.95

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.89
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.83
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.18
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.65