7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Hyde Park |
| Parcel ID | 6.263-1-377.951 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $10,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,880 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.05 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $10,801.
When was 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold?7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 07/22/2004.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,802 |
| Current property tax | $10,118 |
| Market value | $507,000 |
| Assessed value | $180,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486,500 | $180,000 | 60.01 | $10,802 | +164.94% |
| 2024 | $467,500 | $180,000 | 22.65 | $4,077 | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $402,200 | $180,000 | 25.26 | $4,547 | -10.58% |
| 2022 | $360,000 | $180,000 | 28.25 | $5,085 | -4.37% |
| 2021 | $346,200 | $180,000 | 29.54 | $5,317 | -2.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.02 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.72 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.72 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.72 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.02 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.72 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.72 |
| Haviland Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 759 | 1.84 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 3.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.02 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 3.51 |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 3.54 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 3.62 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 3.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 7 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park | 3,280 | 04/26/2012 | $225,000 |
| 20 Vanessa Ln, Staatsburg | 3,300 | 11/18/2015 | |
| 15 Olejen Ln, Hyde Park | 2,432 | 06/16/2006 | |
| 989 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg | 1,317 | 05/13/2021 | $268,000 |
| 22 Vanessa Ln, Staatsburg | 05/04/2017 | $52,000 | |
| 127 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park | 3,096 | 12/23/2015 | $176,000 |
| 10 Olejen Ln, Hyde Park | 1,353 | 11/27/2006 | $337,000 |
| 1 Olejen Ln, Hyde Park | 1,213 | 04/05/2006 | $240,000 |
| 123 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park | 2,632 | 10/13/2004 | $389,900 |
| 1559 Route 9G, Hyde Park | 1,344 | 11/16/2004 | $20,000 |
| 250 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park | 1,932 | 12/23/2003 | $84,000 |
| 15 Harley Tucker Hl, Poughkeepsie | 2,592 | 08/11/2023 | $495,000 |
| 226 Cream St, Poughkeepsie | 1,544 | 02/22/2022 | |
| 129 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park | 3,013 | 08/27/2020 | $420,000 |
| 19 Shadow Ln, Poughkeepsie | 1,692 | 04/22/2024 | |
| 237 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park | 1,528 | 03/28/2019 | $130,000 |
| 987 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg | 1,182 | 12/23/2009 | $215,000 |
| 1565 Route 9G, Hyde Park | 1,828 | 03/18/2013 | $45,613 |
| 16 Olejen Ln, Hyde Park | 12/28/2023 | $75,000 | |
| 27 Rymph Blvd, Poughkeepsie | 1,920 | 07/22/2008 | $285,000 |