Dutchess County  »  120 River Rd

120 River Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

120 River Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 River Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 River Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.64-2-531.762

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 03/23/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,393

Lot & Building Information for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 120 River Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 River Road, Hyde Park

What is the market value of 120 River Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

The current market value is $347,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 River Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2021 $400,000
12/01/2017 $11
01/11/2006 $379,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 River Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed
12/01/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
05/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 120 River Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,393
Market value $347,000
Assessed value $123,200

Assessment History for 120 River Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 River Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,000 $123,200 60.01 $7,393 +164.94%
2024 $320,000 $123,200 22.65 $2,790 -10.33%
2023 $275,300 $123,200 25.26 $3,112 -10.58%
2022 $246,400 $123,200 28.25 $3,480 -4.37%
2021 $236,900 $123,200 29.54 $3,639 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 River Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 River Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 0.45
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 0.45
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 0.88
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 0.88
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 0.45
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 0.88
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.86
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 2.13
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 0.45
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.86
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 4.11
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.14