Dutchess County  »  58 Fallkill Rd

58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.266-1-156.562

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 06/05/2007
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,958

Lot & Building Information for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,102
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 14.5
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,000, the tax amount paid for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is $11,641.

When was 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was last sold in 06/05/2007 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2007 $150,000
02/11/2004 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2007 - D
06/13/2007 - R
Deed
02/11/2004 - D
02/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,642
Current property tax $10,958
Market value $546,500
Assessed value $194,000

Assessment History for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,300 $194,000 60.01 $11,642 +164.94%
2024 $503,900 $194,000 22.65 $4,394 -10.33%
2023 $433,500 $194,000 25.26 $4,900 -10.58%
2022 $388,000 $194,000 28.25 $5,481 -4.37%
2021 $373,100 $194,000 29.54 $5,731 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.87
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.76
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.98
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 3.66
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.98
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.75
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.88
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.19
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.55

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 0.78
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.98
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.19
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.60
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.86

Neighbors for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 58 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 3,924 04/11/2011
90 River Rd, Hyde Park 3,518 09/10/2012 $1,137,500
440 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 1,633 02/23/2007 $370,000
76 Reservoir Rd, Staatsburg 3,282 01/13/2011 $376,000
9 Bobcat Ln, Staatsburg 768
221 Cream St, Poughkeepsie 3,336 06/28/2013 $308,000
72 Reservoir Rd, Staatsburg 2,684 06/03/2004 $90,000
17 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,236 04/03/2006 $11
4 Pond Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,226 04/30/2007 $246,000
923 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg 1,960 04/18/2025 $492,000
917 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg 1,120 08/19/2019 $265,000
1995 Campus Rd, Hyde Park 05/01/2024
84 River Rd, Hyde Park 3,672 12/07/2017 $325,000
78 River Rd, Hyde Park 2,954 12/04/2018 $875,000
12 Kari Blvd, Poughkeepsie 2,732 11/17/1998
62 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 1,404 12/18/2015 $215,000
40 S Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,322 01/18/2022
46 S Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 1,300 01/24/2025 $298,000
4285 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 9,811 04/03/2018