Dutchess County  »  1995 Campus Dr

1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.63-2-889.857

Sales & Tax Overview for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $12,564,402
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 126.33
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

What is the assessed value of 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,015,100, the tax amount paid for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is $120,926.

When was 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 last sold?

1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was last sold in 05/01/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $12,564,402
08/26/2003 $2,014,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
10/21/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/26/2003 - D
08/26/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $120,926
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,676,300
Assessed value $2,015,100

Assessment History for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,446,200 $2,015,100 60.01 $120,926 +164.94%
2024 $5,234,000 $2,015,100 22.65 $45,642 -10.33%
2023 $4,503,000 $2,015,100 25.26 $50,901 -10.58%
2022 $4,030,200 $2,015,100 28.25 $56,927 -4.37%
2021 $3,875,200 $2,015,100 29.54 $59,526 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1995 Campus Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 River Rd, Hyde Park 3,518 09/10/2012 $1,137,500
440 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 1,633 02/23/2007 $370,000
76 Reservoir Rd, Staatsburg 3,282 01/13/2011 $376,000
60 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 3,924 04/11/2011
9 Bobcat Ln, Staatsburg 768
221 Cream St, Poughkeepsie 3,336 06/28/2013 $308,000
72 Reservoir Rd, Staatsburg 2,684 06/03/2004 $90,000
58 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 3,102 06/05/2007 $150,000
17 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,236 04/03/2006 $11
4 Pond Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,226 04/30/2007 $246,000
923 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg 1,960 04/18/2025 $492,000
84 River Rd, Hyde Park 3,672 12/07/2017 $325,000
78 River Rd, Hyde Park 2,954 12/04/2018 $875,000
12 Kari Blvd, Poughkeepsie 2,732 11/17/1998
62 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 1,404 12/18/2015 $215,000
40 S Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,322 01/18/2022
46 S Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 1,300 01/24/2025 $298,000