Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Meadow View CT  »  30 Meadow View CT

30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-741.322

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,747

Lot & Building Information for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.22
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

What is the market value of 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $136,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $170,000
09/30/2020 $132,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
09/30/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,747
Market value $136,500
Assessed value $86,100

Assessment History for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,300 $86,100 31.91 $2,747 +30.51%
2024 $120,900 $86,100 24.45 $2,105 -9.58%
2023 $106,300 $86,100 27.04 $2,328 -11.43%
2022 $92,900 $86,100 30.53 $2,629 -5.25%
2021 $87,900 $86,100 32.22 $2,774 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Meadow View Court, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.39
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.90
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 5.36
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.37
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.46

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.25
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.51
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.46
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.74
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.20

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.16
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.74