Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Rossway Rd  »  475 Rossway Rd

475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-3-346.458

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 07/05/2005
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,674

Lot & Building Information for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.89
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 3,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $927,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2005 $240,000

Title Documents for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,674
Market value $927,900
Assessed value $585,200

Assessment History for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $824,200 $585,200 31.91 $18,674 +30.51%
2024 $821,900 $585,200 24.45 $14,308 -9.58%
2023 $722,500 $585,200 27.04 $15,824 -11.43%
2022 $631,400 $585,200 30.53 $17,866 -5.25%
2021 $597,100 $585,200 32.22 $18,855 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 475 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Sleight Plass Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,620 01/25/2010
72 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,668 04/24/2019 $270,000
225 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,326 02/15/2007 $709,900
37 Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley 4,080 11/04/2011 $11
258 Rombout Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,652 04/01/2024
57 Stringham Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,920 11/14/2017 $62,500
11 Woodview Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,539 06/29/2005 $750,000
32 Woodview Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,372 01/05/2004
3 Sommerset Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,390 05/16/2025