Dutchess County  »  32 Woodview Rd

32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-3-260.277

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $14,621

Lot & Building Information for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,372
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Heat Hot water/steam
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $14,621.

When was 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 01/05/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2004 - D
01/31/2004 - R
Deed
10/29/2003 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
10/29/2003 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,621
Market value $726,500
Assessed value $458,200

Assessment History for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,400 $458,200 31.91 $14,621 +30.51%
2024 $643,500 $458,200 24.45 $11,203 -9.58%
2023 $565,700 $458,200 27.04 $12,390 -11.43%
2022 $494,300 $458,200 30.53 $13,989 -5.25%
2021 $467,600 $458,200 32.22 $14,763 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Woodview Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.81
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.81
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 0.99
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 1.48
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.81
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.51
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.23
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.66
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 3.00

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.51
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.39
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.66