7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Stanford |
| Parcel ID | 6.968-0-256.251 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
| Current property tax | $19,496 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
| Building sqft | 5,684 |
| Total sqft | 6,284 |
| Building class | Estate (250) |
| Acreage | 4.971
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1835 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
- • Improvements for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1835 and has a total of 5,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,659,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $20,347.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,348 |
| Current property tax | $19,496 |
| Market value | $1,659,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,659,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581,300 | $1,581,300 | 12.26 | $19,387 | -4.42% |
| 2024 | $1,520,500 | $1,520,500 | 13.34 | $20,283 | +7.11% |
| 2023 | $1,353,600 | $1,353,600 | 13.99 | $18,937 | +4.44% |
| 2022 | $1,187,400 | $1,187,400 | 15.27 | $18,132 | -2.81% |
| 2021 | $1,141,700 | $1,141,700 | 16.34 | $18,655 | +8.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.06 | |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 4.52 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 4.77 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 4.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.06 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 5.00 | |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 6.35 | |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 6.88 |