Erie County  »  14209  »  Delaware  »  1131 Delaware

1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.310-3-27.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Sale date 12/07/2011
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,656

Lot & Building Information for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,457
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.498
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 206
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 has a total of 6,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?

1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2011 $186,000
06/10/2011 $225,000
04/03/2006 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2011 - D
12/07/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/10/2011 - D
07/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/03/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,656
Market value $684,000
Assessed value $684,000

Assessment History for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,081,301 $665,000 9.7317 $6,472 -27.54%
2024 $950,000 $665,000 13.43 $8,931 -8.70%
2023 $852,600 $665,000 14.71 $9,782 -8.12%
2022 $751,400 $665,000 16.01 $10,647 -1.29%
2021 $738,900 $665,000 16.22 $10,786 +121.03%

Permits for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2024
12/30/2022
09/11/2019
11/26/2013
10/22/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,313
Median age 41.3
Average household income $85,126
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 33.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $378,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1131 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Albemarle, Buffalo 1,120 01/16/2002 $15,000