Erie County  »  14216  »  Delaware  »  2566 Delaware

2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2566 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.470-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Property tax $31,005

Lot & Building Information for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,889
Total sqft 10,142
Building class Store
Acreage 1.12
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 209
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

How many square feet does 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 4,889 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216?

2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,186,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,005
Market value $3,186,000
Assessed value $3,186,000

Assessment History for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,837,398 $1,130,000 9.7317 $10,997 -27.54%
2024 $1,614,286 $1,130,000 13.43 $15,176 -8.70%
2023 $1,448,700 $1,130,000 14.71 $16,622 -8.12%
2022 $1,276,800 $1,130,000 16.01 $18,091 -1.29%
2021 $1,255,600 $1,130,000 16.22 $18,329 +38.47%

Permits for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/14/2025
05/30/2025
02/12/2025
10/23/2024
10/16/2024
11/29/2023
09/06/2019
11/05/2014
10/17/2014
09/30/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2566 Delaware, Buffalo.