Erie County  »  14218  »  Norfred Dr  »  131 Norfred Dr

131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.110-4-53.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 01/22/2024
Sale price $179,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,236

Lot & Building Information for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.174
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 157
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218?

131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2024 $179,900
09/25/2019 $95,000
09/30/2011 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed
09/25/2019 - D
09/25/2019 - R
Deed
09/30/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Deed
05/10/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/03/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,236
Market value $206,250
Assessed value $132,000

Assessment History for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,700 $132,000 16.9383 $2,236 -37.27%
2024 $167,100 $132,000 27 $3,564 -12.68%
2023 $146,700 $132,000 30.92 $4,081 -9.27%