Erie County  »  14025  »  State Rd  »  9287 State Rd

9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9287 State Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 258.60-3-1.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 9287 State Road, Boston

Sale date 12/12/2000
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,774

Lot & Building Information for 9287 State Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,046
Total sqft 3,466
Building class Funeral Homes (471)
Acreage 8
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 212
Year built 1877
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 9287 State Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9287 State Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9287 State Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1877 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $8,773.

When was 9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 12/12/2000 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9287 State Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9287 State Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2000 $125,000

Title Documents for 9287 State Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2000 - D
12/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9287 State Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9287 State Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,774
Market value $570,000
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 9287 State Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9287 State Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,077 $285,000 30.7855 $8,774 +47.51%
2024 $478,992 $285,000 20.87 $5,948 -7.24%
2023 $431,818 $285,000 22.5 $6,413 -6.91%
2022 $390,411 $285,000 24.17 $6,888 -1.51%
2021 $365,385 $285,000 24.54 $6,994 -4.77%

Permits for 9287 State Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9287 State Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9287 State Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9287 State Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9287 State Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9287 State Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9463 State Rd, Boston 2,714 03/23/2004 $126,383