Erie County  »  14055  »  Van Slyke Rd  »  13169 Van Slyke Rd

13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 337-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Current property tax $948

Lot & Building Information for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Building sqft 2,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.56
Lot dimensions 374 ft X 470 ft
Frontage 374
Depth 470
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,600, the tax amount paid for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 is $4,090.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,090
Current property tax $948
Market value $271,515
Assessed value $89,600

Assessment History for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,000 $89,600 45.6502 $4,090 +159.82%
2024 $229,744 $89,600 17.57 $1,574 -6.99%
2023 $203,636 $89,600 18.89 $1,693 -6.67%
2022 $190,638 $89,600 20.24 $1,814 -0.93%
2021 $186,667 $89,600 20.43 $1,831 -5.59%

Permits for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13169 Van Slyke Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 3.44
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.25
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.25
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 5.72
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 5.74

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 3.47
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.25
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 5.72