Erie County  »  14055  »  Allen Rd  »  10430 Allen Rd

10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10430 Allen Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 293-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,817

Lot & Building Information for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Building sqft 3,660
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.24
Lot dimensions 512 ft X 1,387 ft
Frontage 512
Depth 1,387
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

How many sq. ft. does 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 3,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,121.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $340,000
11/10/2003 $89,908
11/06/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Deed
11/10/2003 - D
11/10/2003 - R
Deed
11/06/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,191
Current property tax $8,817
Market value $610,121
Assessed value $201,340

Assessment History for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,257 $201,340 45.6502 $9,191 +159.82%
2024 $516,256 $201,340 17.57 $3,538 -6.99%
2023 $457,591 $201,340 18.89 $3,803 -6.67%
2022 $428,383 $201,340 20.24 $4,075 -0.93%
2021 $419,458 $201,340 20.43 $4,113 -5.59%

Permits for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 10430 Allen Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10969 Pratham Rd, East Concord 812 11/12/2014 $20,000
11040 Warner Gulf Rd, Chaffee 1,248 12/06/2021 $273,500