Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Rosslyn CT  »  29 Rosslyn CT

29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 17
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Sale date 01/29/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,631

Lot & Building Information for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Building sqft 3,804
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.348
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,755,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $6,652.

When was 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 01/29/2021 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/24/2036
01/29/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/29/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/30/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/30/2050
07/19/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,631
Market value $1,755,400

Assessment History for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,297,100 $1,297,100 1.688 $21,895 +3.06%
2023 $1,180,300 $1,180,300 1.8 $21,245 +33.24%
2022 $876,100 $876,100 1.82 $15,945 -1.63%
2021 $821,100 $821,100 1.974 $16,209 -2.61%
2020 $821,100 $821,100 2.027 $16,644 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Rosslyn Court, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.40
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.40
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.54
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.76
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.54
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.76
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.77
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.09
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.34

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.50
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.04
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.21