Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Hasler Ln  »  7 Hasler Ln

7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 18
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Sale date 08/10/2018
Sale price $400,000
Property tax $21,853

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Building sqft 2,798
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.066
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,294,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $4,906.

When was 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 08/10/2018 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2018 $400,000
07/08/2017 $1
04/26/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/08/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,853
Market value $1,294,600

Assessment History for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,017,300 $1,017,300 1.688 $17,172 +4.70%
2023 $911,200 $911,200 1.8 $16,402 +8.71%
2022 $829,000 $829,000 1.82 $15,088 -4.72%
2021 $802,200 $802,200 1.974 $15,835 -2.61%
2020 $802,200 $802,200 2.027 $16,261 +0.19%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver

Here are the neighbors for 7 Hasler Lane, Little Silver.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hasler Ln, Little Silver 4,034 08/24/2020 $1,625,000
470 Hance Rd, Little Silver 1,575 08/08/2003 $1
55 Vista Dr, Little Silver 4,624
691 Harding Rd, Little Silver 5,872
617 Harding Rd, Little Silver 5,798 02/10/2021 $2,200,000
450 Hance Rd, Little Silver 2,992 04/02/2024 $10
295 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 2,404 12/20/2013 $456,000
625 Harding Rd, Little Silver 4,214 11/13/2023 $1,450,000
621 Harding Rd, Little Silver 4,228 03/14/2017 $975,000
45 Vista Dr, Little Silver 2,182
287 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 3,634 09/12/2003 $830,000
267 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 2,070 11/16/2023 $675,000
59 Vista Dr, Little Silver 1,923
281 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 1,990 02/26/2013 $1
275 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 2,066 07/02/2014 $650,000
4 Hasler Ln, Little Silver 6,266 09/17/2004 $1,900,000
15 Hasler Ln, Little Silver 2,523 07/31/2007 $785,000
8 Hasler Ln, Little Silver 3,904 03/29/2000 $669,900
301 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 3,241 10/25/2014 $720,000
235 Rumson Rd, Little Silver 2,388 06/16/2011 $1