700 Harding Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 700 Harding Road, Little Silver |
| Zip code | 07739 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Little Silver Borough |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
| Property tax | $28,407 |
Lot & Building Information for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
| Building sqft | 5,420 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
- • Improvements for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
700 Harding Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,420 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,682,900, the tax amount paid for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $6,378.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
Access detailed property tax data for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,407 |
| Market value | $1,682,900 |
Assessment History for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,897,600 | $1,897,600 | 1.688 | $32,031 | +0.28% |
| 2023 | $1,774,500 | $1,774,500 | 1.8 | $31,941 | +6.24% |
| 2022 | $1,651,900 | $1,651,900 | 1.82 | $30,065 | -0.35% |
| 2021 | $1,528,400 | $1,528,400 | 1.974 | $30,171 | -2.61% |
| 2020 | $1,528,400 | $1,528,400 | 2.027 | $30,981 | +4.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Harding Road, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 0.65 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 0.73 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 0.73 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 0.85 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.28 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 1.61 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.79 |