160 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 160 White Road, Little Silver |
| Zip code | 07739 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Little Silver Borough |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 1 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 White Road, Little Silver
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.739 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 White Road, Little Silver
- • Improvements for 160 White Road, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 White Road, Little Silver
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 White Road, Little Silver
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 White Road, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 160 White Road, Little Silver
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 160 White Road, Little Silver
Access detailed property tax data for 160 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 160 White Road, Little Silver
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 White Road, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $1,510,400 | $1,510,400 | 2.145 | $32,398 | +1.18% |
| 2007 | $1,510,400 | $1,510,400 | 2.12 | $32,020 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 White Road, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 White Road, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 0.60 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 0.71 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.76 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 0.81 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 0.99 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 1.14 |