Monroe County  »  14605  »  E Main St  »  875 E Main St

875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Neighborhood of the Arts
Parcel ID 106.750-1-51.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/31/2023
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,615

Lot & Building Information for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 146,156
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.79
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 688 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 688
Year built 1930
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 875 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 East Main Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 146,156 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2023 $2,400,000
12/26/2013 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 875 East Main Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/31/2023 - D
03/31/2023 - R
Deed
12/26/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 875 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,386
Current property tax $1,615
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 16.1547 $19,386 +25.04%
2024 $686,747 $570,000 27.2 $15,504 -10.85%
2023 $619,565 $570,000 30.51 $17,391 -9.33%
2022 $570,000 $570,000 33.65 $19,181 -0.21%
2021 $570,000 $570,000 33.72 $19,220 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 875 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Parsells Ave, Rochester 1,617 06/10/2011 $50,000
87 Kenilworth Ter, Rochester 01/06/2023
395 Central Ave, Rochester 119,052
45-51 Webster Ave, Rochester
51 Grand Ave, Rochester 06/20/2012 $500
147-149 Ellison St, Rochester 2,334 03/08/2006 $1
259 Webster Ave, Rochester
283 Webster Ave, Rochester 4,800 03/08/2006 $1
214-218 Parsells Ave, Rochester 12/05/1997 $56,000
434 State St, Rochester 06/21/2005 $25,000