Monmouth County  »  07739  »  White Rd  »  328 White Rd

328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 White Road, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 33
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Sale date 11/04/2024
Sale price $712,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,335

Lot & Building Information for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Building sqft 1,712
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.237
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 328 White Road, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 328 White Road, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 White Road, Little Silver

How many sq. ft. does 328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 has a total of 1,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $671,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 White Road, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2024 $712,500
03/12/2019 $366,000
09/01/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 328 White Road, Little Silver with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
11/04/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/12/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/01/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/14/2014 - D
04/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 328 White Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,335
Market value $671,500

Assessment History for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 White Road, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,600 $467,600 1.688 $7,893 +2.89%
2023 $426,200 $426,200 1.8 $7,672 +1.47%
2022 $415,400 $415,400 1.82 $7,560 -2.20%
2021 $391,600 $391,600 1.974 $7,730 -2.61%
2020 $391,600 $391,600 2.027 $7,938 +0.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,096
Median age 46
Average household income $297,321
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 2,252
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 White Road, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 White Road, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 White Road, Little Silver

Here are the neighbors for 328 White Road, Little Silver.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Carlile Ter, Little Silver 1,457 11/08/2019 $527,500
316 White Rd, Little Silver 988 02/11/2004 $326,300
286 White Rd, Little Silver 1,520 03/04/2011 $280,000
280 White Rd, Little Silver 1,651 12/27/2018 $549,000
334 White Rd, Little Silver 1,672
9 Carlile Ter, Little Silver 1,408
322 White Rd, Little Silver 1,716 06/30/2016 $472,000
310 White Rd, Little Silver 2,863 09/20/2013 $430,000