Monroe County  »  14606  »  W Garden Dr  »  41 W Garden Dr

41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.160-7-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/20/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,590

Lot & Building Information for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 240
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,700, the tax amount paid for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $11,367.

When was 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 08/20/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2015 $1
01/31/2007 $208,500
01/31/2007 $28,125
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/31/2007 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed
01/31/2007 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,368
Current property tax $8,590
Market value $359,700
Assessed value $359,700

Assessment History for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,300 $225,100 31.6035 $7,114 -2.55%
2024 $271,200 $225,100 32.43 $7,300 -9.54%
2023 $247,400 $225,100 35.85 $8,070 -9.22%
2022 $225,100 $225,100 39.49 $8,889 -1.45%
2021 $225,100 $225,100 40.07 $9,020 +17.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 West Garden Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.26
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.01
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.04
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.01
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.14
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.34
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.50

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.01
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.49