Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  2420 Ridgeway Ave

2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 89.140-2-4.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/04/2003
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,398

Lot & Building Information for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,530
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 5,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $996,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2003 $575,000

Title Documents for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2003 - D
08/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,398
Market value $996,200
Assessed value $607,700

Assessment History for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,700 $607,700 30.2752 $18,398 -0.80%
2024 $706,628 $607,700 30.52 $18,547 -19.05%
2023 $755,800 $650,000 35.25 $22,913 -12.57%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 40.32 $26,208 -0.86%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 40.67 $26,436 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2420 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Maple Knoll Dr, Rochester 2,434 04/08/2009 $215,000
10 Straub Rd, Rochester 7,270 01/23/2004 $1
1220-1250 Lee Rd, Rochester 397,600 11/25/2013 $12,000,000
306 Cherry Creek Ln, Rochester 2,064 01/19/2022 $1
1000-1050 Lee Rd, Rochester 652,900 11/10/2009 $2,500,000
54 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 2,378 10/04/2004 $1
294 Cherry Creek Ln, Rochester 1,797 12/22/2021 $312,000
317 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,354 06/30/2010 $88,500
2822 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,571 08/26/2024 $240,000