Monroe County  »  14616  »  Stone Rd  »  550 Stone Rd

550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Stone Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.250-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Property tax $27,230

Lot & Building Information for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,547
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.66
Lot dimensions 323 ft X 408 ft
Frontage 323
Depth 408
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 550 Stone Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Stone Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 have?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 14,547 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,474,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Stone Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,230
Market value $1,474,400
Assessed value $899,400

Assessment History for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Stone Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,322,600 $899,400 30.2752 $27,230 -0.80%
2024 $1,045,814 $899,400 30.52 $27,450 -16.72%
2023 $1,087,200 $935,000 35.25 $32,959 -12.57%
2022 $935,000 $935,000 40.32 $37,699 -0.86%
2021 $935,000 $935,000 40.67 $38,026 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Stone Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Stone Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 Stone Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 550 Stone Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3538 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 6,000 06/02/2003 $1
1138 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,274 06/03/2016 $64,942
282 Cherry Creek Ln, Rochester 2,384 01/20/2021 $320,000
284 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,338
159 Fairbourne Park, Rochester 2,092 01/04/2012 $1
140 Fairbourne Park, Rochester 2,467 03/30/2018 $299,900
160 Fairbourne Park, Rochester 1,800 11/02/2023 $1
352 Cherry Creek Ln, Rochester 2,468 08/18/2017 $299,900
179 Fairbourne Park, Rochester 3,176 08/30/2013 $97,500
21 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,596 02/13/2009 $66,000