Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  4421 W Ridge Rd

4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.10-3-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $119,436

Lot & Building Information for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 28,000
Total sqft 49,100
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 10.83
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,377,049.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $5,500,000
05/14/2004 $528,073
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Deed
05/14/2004 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $131,423
Current property tax $119,436
Market value $7,377,049
Assessed value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,665,000 $6,572,200 29.2052 $191,942 -2.16%
2024 $7,642,093 $6,572,200 29.85 $196,180 -19.10%
2023 $8,488,400 $7,300,000 33.22 $242,506 +57.39%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 38.52 $154,080 -2.31%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 39.43 $157,720 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4421 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4100 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 86,965 06/27/2008 $1
2080 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,776
184 Pollet Pl, Rochester 1,489 09/13/2018 $213,000
700 Maiden Ln, Rochester 3,816 12/30/2024 $698,750
1 Affinity Ln, Rochester 105,630
181 Pollet Pl, Rochester 1,665 04/27/2012 $176,000
205 Leonard Rd, Rochester 875 11/20/2015 $62,500
3486 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 01/31/2013 $1
200 Bram Park Pl, Rochester 8,000
4050 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 23,384
187 Pollet Pl, Rochester 1,345 08/12/2005 $158,400