816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 816 Church Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 14.40-1-11.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 816 Church Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 10/14/2004 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,172 |
Lot & Building Information for 816 Church Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.89 |
| Lot dimensions | 493 ft X 563 ft |
| Frontage | 493 |
| Depth | 563 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 816 Church Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 816 Church Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 816 Church Road, Hilton
816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $309,600, the tax amount paid for 816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $6,646.
When was 816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 10/14/2004 for $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 816 Church Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 816 Church Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2004 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 816 Church Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 816 Church Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 816 Church Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,646 |
| Current property tax | $6,172 |
| Market value | $309,600 |
| Assessed value | $309,600 |
Assessment History for 816 Church Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 816 Church Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,600 | $309,600 | 21.4679 | $6,646 | +60.09% |
| 2024 | $234,600 | $157,200 | 26.41 | $4,152 | -14.00% |
| 2023 | $212,400 | $157,200 | 30.71 | $4,828 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $182,800 | $157,200 | 34.5 | $5,423 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $172,700 | $157,200 | 35.79 | $5,626 | -1.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 816 Church Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 816 Church Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 1.36 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 1.40 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 3.42 |
| St. John Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 3.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 3.34 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 4.03 |