1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin |
| Zip code | 14464 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 11.40-2-20.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
| Property tax | $3,812 |
Lot & Building Information for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
| Building sqft | 1,392 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 7.67 |
| Lot dimensions | 187 ft X 1,264 ft |
| Frontage | 187 |
| Depth | 1,264 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kendall |
Other Property Data for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
- • Improvements for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 1,392 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $226,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
Access detailed property tax data for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,812 |
| Market value | $226,100 |
| Assessed value | $226,100 |
Assessment History for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,100 | $226,100 | 16.8579 | $3,812 | +36.77% |
| 2024 | $201,000 | $134,700 | 20.69 | $2,787 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $182,000 | $134,700 | 22.94 | $3,090 | -13.50% |
| 2022 | $156,600 | $134,700 | 26.52 | $3,572 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $148,000 | $134,700 | 27.03 | $3,641 | -0.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,755 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $93,003 |
| Family households | 75.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,716 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $173,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $91,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
Here are the neighbors for 1204 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1210 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin | 04/27/2022 | ||
| 587 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin | 1,720 | 09/01/2021 | $188,000 |
| 382 Morton Rd, Hamlin | 2,248 | 05/17/2014 | $1 |
| 8054 Newco Dr, Hamlin | 1,174 | 01/27/2022 | |