Monroe County  »  14623  »  Calkins Rd  »  393 Calkins Rd

393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 Calkins Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.80-1-13.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,662

Lot & Building Information for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,138
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 5
Lot dimensions 654 ft X 566 ft
Frontage 654
Depth 566
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2020 and has a total of 16,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,030,000, the tax amount paid for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $63,068.

When was 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $815,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $815,000

Title Documents for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $63,068
Current property tax $58,662
Market value $3,030,000
Assessed value $3,030,000

Assessment History for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,293,500 $3,030,000 20.8146 $63,068 -12.25%
2024 $3,030,000 $3,030,000 23.72 $71,872 -12.25%
2023 $3,030,000 $3,030,000 27.03 $81,901 -8.04%
2022 $3,015,000 $3,015,000 29.54 $89,063 +498.14%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 29.78 $14,890 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 Calkins Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.79
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 0.81
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.27
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.80
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.78
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.41
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.97
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.85

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.28
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.41