Monroe County  »  14623  »  Wellsville St  »  13 Wellsville St

13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 148.190-2-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/07/2008
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,828

Lot & Building Information for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,520
Total sqft 4,326
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 172 ft X 169 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 172
Depth 169
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623?

13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $183,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2008 $180,000
10/08/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2008 - D
08/08/2008 - R
Deed
10/08/2003 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,828
Market value $183,900
Assessed value $183,900

Assessment History for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Wellsville Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,000 $126,000 20.8146 $2,623 -12.25%
2024 $126,000 $126,000 23.72 $2,989 -12.25%
2023 $126,000 $126,000 27.03 $3,406 -6.19%
2022 $122,900 $122,900 29.54 $3,630 -0.81%
2021 $122,900 $122,900 29.78 $3,660 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code