Monroe County  »  14617  »  Marina Dr  »  100 Marina Dr

100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Marina Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.180-1-7.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 900
Building class Sewage Treatment and Water Pollution Control (853)
Acreage 0.8
Frontage 276
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1980 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,520.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,520
Current property tax $0
Market value $222,000
Assessed value $186,500

Assessment History for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,700 $186,500 29.6003 $5,520 -11.54%
2024 $186,500 $186,500 33.46 $6,240 -9.62%
2023 $239,100 $186,500 37.02 $6,904 -9.64%
2022 $211,900 $186,500 40.97 $7,641 -2.45%
2021 $204,900 $186,500 42 $7,833 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Marina Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.40
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.40
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.70
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.21
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.41
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.62
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.98

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.70
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.28
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.41