Monroe County  »  14625  »  Hagen Dr  »  20-30 Hagen Dr

20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.100-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/14/2012
Sale price $41,509,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,965

Lot & Building Information for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 55,200
Total sqft 104,700
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 8.6
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,086
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2009
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 55,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $751.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,075,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2012 $41,509,000

Title Documents for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2012 - D
06/19/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $217,702
Current property tax $97,965
Market value $11,075,300
Assessed value $8,306,500

Assessment History for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,547,700 $8,306,500 26.2086 $217,702 -9.72%
2024 $8,836,700 $8,306,500 29.03 $241,138 -12.45%
2023 $8,306,500 $8,306,500 33.16 $275,444 +5.11%
2022 $8,416,500 $7,154,000 36.63 $262,051 -1.98%
2021 $8,223,000 $7,154,000 37.37 $267,345 -2.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 20-30 Hagen Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2094 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,536 09/20/2023 $210,000
2210 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,885 05/18/2022 $258,000
1952 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,017 07/19/2013 $135,000
1866 Gloria Dr, Fairport 2,720 09/04/2003 $125,000
1991 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,695 02/08/2023 $1
47 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 05/10/2024 $530,000
1995 Harris Rd, Penfield 5,710 08/10/2004 $750,000
2212 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 2,858 12/30/2004 $2,000
1480 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 12/29/2016