Monroe County  »  14625  »  Beechbrook Ln  »  20 Beechbrook Ln

20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.120-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Sale date 03/15/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,600

Lot & Building Information for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.93
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

What is the market value of 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, NY 14625?

The current market value is $93,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2024 $1
09/14/2017 $65,000
02/12/2008 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
05/02/2024 - R
Deed
09/14/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed
02/12/2008 - D
02/12/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,600
Market value $93,300
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,500 $70,000 22.8586 $1,600 -10.32%
2024 $74,500 $70,000 25.49 $1,784 -8.83%
2023 $70,000 $70,000 27.96 $1,957 -14.66%
2022 $86,600 $73,600 31.16 $2,293 -0.86%
2021 $84,600 $73,600 31.43 $2,313 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Beechbrook Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.60
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.60
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.85
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.60
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.17
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.66
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.75
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.79

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.54
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.66
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.68